Privacy Policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical terms used in this statement are explained at the end of this page.

General statement
Me Mamma B fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect or publish any personal information about you through this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to the Society will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 - 2003.

Collection and use of personal information
Me Mamma B does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us, by using our online feedback form or by making a credit payment). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Collection and use of technical information
This website uses temporary "session" cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. If you use the 'Remember me' option when logging in to the Me Mamma B website, a cookie is placed on your computer with an encrypted id to remember your credentials. No other information is stored in this cookie. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser. Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to personally identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

·        the IP address of the visitor’s web server

·        the top-level domain name used (for example .ie, .com, .org, .net)

·        the previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used

·        Google analytics which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded)

·        the type of web browser and operating system used by the website visitor.

Me Mamma B will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is the policy of Me Mamma B never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by law. The technical information will be used only by Me Mamma B, and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of theData Protection Acts, 1988 – 2003.

Copyright Notice

All content appearing on this Web site is the property of:
Me Mamma B
Copyright © 2016 Me Mamma B. All rights reserved. As a user, you are authorized only to view, copy, print, and distribute documents on this Web site so long as (1) the document is used for informational purposes only, and (2) any copy of the document (or portion thereof) includes the following copyright notice: Copyright © 2016 Me Mamma B. All rights reserved.

Trademarks

All brand, product, service, and process names appearing on this Web site are trademarks of their respective holders. Reference to or use of a product, service, or process does not imply recommendation, approval, affiliation, or sponsorship of that product, service, or process by Me Mamma B. Nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel, or otherwise any license or right under any patent, copyright, trademark, or other intellectual property right of Me Mamma B or any third party, except as expressly granted herein.

Terms of Use

This site may contain other proprietary notices and copyright information, the terms of which must be observed and followed. Information on this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Information, including product pricing and availability, may be changed or updated without notice. Me Mamma B and its subsidiaries reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, and/or cancel orders in its discretion, including, without limitation, if Me Mamma B believes that customer conduct violates applicable law or is harmful to the interests of Me Mamma B and its subsidiaries.

 

This site may contain other proprietary notices and copyright information, the terms of which must be observed and followed. Information on this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Information, including product pricing and availability, may be changed or updated without notice. Me Mamma B and its subsidiaries reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, and/or cancel orders in its discretion, including, without limitation, if Me Mamma B believes that customer conduct violates applicable law or is harmful to the interests of Me Mamma B and its subsidiaries.

Shipping and Delivery

At this time, Me Mamma B ships merchandise to locations within Ireland and United Kingdom. Additionally, Me Mamma B ships merchandise other international locations- please contact info@memammab.com for more information. The risk of loss and title for all merchandise ordered on this Web site pass to you when the merchandise is delivered to the shipping carrier.

International

Customs and import duties may be applied to International orders when the shipment reaches its destination. Such charges are the responsibility of the recipient of your order and vary from country to country. Contact your local customs office for details.
Shipping laws are different in each country. It is your responsibility to check with your Customs office to verify whether the country to which you are shipping permits the shipment of your products. Me Mamma B is not responsible for any direct, indirect, punitive, or consequential damages that arise from improper international shipping practices.

Sales Tax

Me Mamma B charges sales tax for merchandise ordered on this Web site based on the applicable state sales tax rate (Ireland).

Warranties
The information and content on this server is provided "as is" with no warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement. Any warranty that is provided in connection with any of the products and services described on this Web site is provided by the advertiser or manufacturer only, and not by Me Mamma B.
The references and descriptions of products or services within the Web site materials are provided "as is" without any warranty of any kind, either express or implied. Me Mamma B is not liable for any damages, including any consequential damages, of any kind that may result to the user from the use of the materials on this Web site or of any of the products or services described hereon.
The descriptions of, and references to, products, services and companies on this Web site are the sole responsibility of the companies providing the information ("advertisers"), and not Me Mamma B.
The inclusion of material on this server does not imply any endorsement by Me Mamma B, which makes no warranty of any kind with respect to the subject matter of the server materials advertised.
A possibility exists that the server materials could include inaccuracies or errors. Additionally, a possibility exists that unauthorized additions, deletions, and alterations could be made by third parties to the server materials. Although Me Mamma B tries to ensure the integrity and the accurateness of the server materials, it makes no guarantees about their correctness or accuracy. Before relying on any representation made in any of the server materials, check with the advertiser of the product or service to ensure that the information you are relying upon is correct.

Return Policy

You may purchase merchandise from this Web site by using any one of the payment options listed. Me Mamma B reserves the right to change its payment procedures at any time without prior notice to you.

Miscellaneous

VOID WHERE PROHIBITED: Although the information on this Web site is accessible worldwide, not all products or services discussed in this Web site are available to all persons or in all geographic locations or jurisdictions. Me Mamma B and the advertisers each reserve the right to limit the provision of their products or services to any person, geographic area, or jurisdiction they so desire and to limit the quantities of any products or services that they provide. Any offer for any product or service made in the materials on this Web site is void where prohibited.
MISCELLANEOUS: The Terms and Conditions constitute the entire agreement between you and Me Mamma B with respect to this Web site. The Terms and Conditions supercede all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral or written between you and Me Mamma B with respect to this Web site. No modification of the Terms and Conditions shall be effective unless it is authorized by Me Mamma B. If any provision of the Terms and Conditions is found to be contrary to law, then such provision(s) shall be constructed in a manner to closely reflect, as much as possible, the intentions of the parties, with the other provisions remaining in full force and effect.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact us at info@memammab.com